Hot Picks
|
|
|
Your results for
All results for David c hayes
... click onto titles for reviews, buying links, & more ...
article: An Interview with David C. Hayes of Abnormal Entertainment, by Mike Haberfelner, January 2009
|
CLICK onto any title for interesting buying links I made especially for you !!! |
... or do you want to search my partner shops yourself ? |
|
|
|
1.) Death by VHS, USA 2013, produced by Walter Ruether, David Sabal, David C. Hayes (associate), Jacob D. O'Neal (associate), Brian Everet Smith (associate), Dee Asell (associate), James Cullen Bressack (associate), Jarret Cohen (associate), James George (associate), Dan Hudson (associate), Heather Kane (associate), Christi Newton (associate), Molly Peterson (associate), Jason Poh (associate), Alec Stevens (associate) for Deadly Indie Entertainment, Robot Vampire Productions, directed by Walter Ruether, Jacob D. O'Neal, David Sabal, starring Anthony Tempesta, Hannah Ramirez, Josiah Spargo, Courtney Morgan, L. Hotshot, Tony Perea, Brian Carr, Katie MacDowell, Carrie Boreham, Jared Leve Squee, Tony Sabal, Tara Carlton, Rosario LaMontagne, Ali De Morgoli, Scarlet Fry (= Walter Ruether), Tyler Gallant, Brian Everet Smith, Kelsee Benson, Victoria Paege, Kat Garcia, David C. Hayes (voice), Jay Bennett, Brennen Benson, Sierra Benson, Justin Blair, Rob Edwards, Laurence Holloway, Tracie Knittel, Brian Lloyd, Richard R.J. Markham, Randy Robinson, Jai Yunae
2.) Devil Girls, USA 1999, directed by Andre Perkowski, starring Paul Hoffman, Sandra Delgado, Katie Dugan, David C. Hayes, Jody-Ann Martin, Mike Cooney, John Badalamenti, Rob Gorden, Arlene Cooney, Victor Granata, Fanny Madison, Kristin Palker, Andy Wibbels, Conrad Brooks (cameo) 3.) The Frankenstein Syndrome, USA 2010, produced by Dustin Lowry, Noah Todd, Sean Tretta, Tiffany Shepis, Joe Ricci (executive), Eric Weston (executive), David C.Hayes (associate) for American World Pictures, NWR, Ominous Productions, Zone Glory, directed by Sean Tretta, starring Tiffany Shepis, Scott Anthony Leet, Patti Tindall, Louis Mandylor, Ed Lauter, Noah Todd, Joe Ricci, Sebastian Kunnappilly, Esther Ellsworth, Shane Dean, Zena Otsuka, Kristina Wayborn, Richard Anderson, David C.Hayes, Jonathan Northover, Kevin Tye, Lillie Richardson, Michael Tassoni, Josh Bingenheimer, Maya Stojan, Emilee Edwards, Jessica Lemisch, Danielle Donis, Krystal S.Boughman, Melanie Miller, Edna Trevizu, Laura Estay
4.) The Horror Vault 3, Denmark / USA / Sweden 2010, directed by Kim Sønderholm (segment A Christmas Haunting); Johan A. Kruger (segment Zombie Office); David C.Hayes, John Scott Mills (segment Undone); James Barclay (segment Unchangeable); Dave Holt (segment The Psychomanteum) , starring segment A Christmas Haunting: Kim Sønderholm, Eva Muller, Pernille Tidemann, Tanja Bønke, Mette Løvendahl, Dana Roman, Russ Diapper, April Monique Burril, Eileen Daly, Monique Dupree, Dai Green, Eleanor James, Nikki Magnusson, Katrine Poulsen, Brinke Stevens, Veronica Thorsell; segment Zombie Office: Jonathan Baker, Sara Dee, Angela Dee, Nikki Michelle Chowen, Christopher Davies, Yazid Eid, Oihana Garde, Teresa Garratty, Craig Hamblyn, Michael Morne Laubscher, Juliana Reed, Tabatha St.Vincent, Geoffrey Troth, Ice Wilderose; segment Undone: David C.Hayes, Kevin Moyers, Jose Rosete, Eleni C.Krimitsos, Carlos Gonzales, Andrea Kusick; segment Unchangeable: James Barclay, Lene Storgaard, Thomas Biehl, Kim Sønderholm, André Babikian, Leslie Hinge, Anders Brink Madsen, Henrik Vestergaard Nielsen, Jesper Vidkjær; segment The Psychomanteum: Megon Kirkpatrick, Julia Bogen, Delbert Briones, Don Fuller, Colleen O'Donnell, Jonas Sandberg, Helen Sanger Pierce, David Staley, written by Kim Sønderholm (segment A Christmas Haunting); Johan A.Kruger (segment Zombie Office); David C.Hayes, John Scott Mills, Kevin Moyers (segment Undone); James Barclay (segment Unchangeable); Dave Holt (segment The Psychomanteum); music by Austin Nordell (segment Undone); Martin Kaufmann, Palle Schultz (segment Unchangeable); Adam Sandberg (segment The Psychomanteum
5.) Little Big Boy: The Rise and Fall of Jimmy Duncan, Denmark 2011, directed by Kim Sønderholm, starring Kim Sønderholm, Daniela Garcia, Nicolette Michaela, Lloyd Kaufman, Gry Baby, Monique Dupree, Eileen Dietz, Brandon Slagle, Slavko Labovic, Keith Collins, Megan Sacco, Rachel Grubb, Amy Lynn Best, Laurie Love, David C.Hayes, Wolfgang Meyer, Manoush, Toke Lars Bjarke, April Monique Burril, Lars Bjarke, Melany Denise, Russ Diapper (voice), Karin Bertling, Katrine Poulsen, Adam Vargas, David Bjergsø, Alice Haaber, Paul Kelleher, Vibeke Zeuthen, Tanja Aertebjerg, Michael Larsen, Marie Van Huisstede, Iman Hayani, Lars Rohnstock, Sanne Risbjerg Sørensen, Eline Kragenskjold, Mette Løvendahl, Jan Sønderholm Andersen, Eline Svendsen, Sarah Mahmood, Daniel Engstrup
6.) A Man Called Nereus, USA 2012, directed by Nathan Hill (II), starring Seth Gandrud, David C. Hayes, Orchid Tao, Joe Ricci, J.C. Marquez Pulita, Victoria Paege, Kathleen Benner, Dani Danger, Aaron Neal Trout, R. Keith Wilson, Ed 'Gary, Wills Hill, Paul C. Hemmes, Valec Martinez, Samuel Willette, Alexander Bain, Gloria Jean Robertson, Rob Edwards, Blonde Raven, Don Teply, Aj Frederick, Bobby Harmon, Kyle C. Hemmes, Nathan Hill (II), Stephen Wade Nebgen, Christle O'Neill
7.) Nightmare Alley, USA 2009, directed by Walter Ruether, Laurence Holloway, starring Walter Ruether a.k.a. Scarlet Fry, David C.Hayes, Danny Marianino, Keith Jackson, Geno Dellamorte, Dez K. Devar, Vincent Bocchini, Tana Satana, Scott Boyd, Tara Carlton, Brian Carr, Christina Chavez, Star Dellamorte, Stevie D., Anika Erickson, Ryan 'Deuce' Gregory, Laurence Holloway, Dana Kleinschmidt, Patrick Lamaide, Nathan Leech, Mercedes Lincoln, Sean Magee, Liz Marcoline, Michelle Portnoy, Daniella Saada, Mykel Sane, Danielle Schultz, Steven Slotnick, Jared Leve Squee
8.) Predatory Instinct, USA 2011, produced by David C. Hayes for Type A. Entertainment, MooBee Films, Abnormal Entertainment, directed by Daniel Alexander, starring Kristin Leigh, Aaron Ginn-Forsberg, Josh Bingenheimer, Davina Joy, Michael Jason Allen, Stephanie Cunningham (= Stephanie Meredith Weyant), Seth Gandrud, Ashley Smith, Blake Laramie, Ben Foster, Eleni C. Krimitsos, David C. Hayes, Kevin Moyers, Joseph Isfan jr, Cristian M. Moldovan
9.) Puppet Show, USA 2008, directed by Jay Gowey, starring Erica Slider, Andrew M.Rose, Nina Tepes, Tom Wooler, Lavelle Claiborne, Celena Hiasashi, Jamie Rivera, Andy Zavacky, Dustin Hale, Carrie French, Jay Gowey, Jayson James, David C.Hayes, Mez Murray
10.) Scream Machine, USA 2015, directed by Walter Ruether (= Scarlet Fry), starring Lloyd Kaufman, Sandra E Williams, Paul C. Hemmes, David C. Hayes, Kim Wagner-Hemmes, Walter Ruether (= Scarlet Fry), Ramon Castillo, A.J. Nada, Dineta Williams-Trigg, Randy Robinson, Sam Meier, Tara Carlton, Stephen Kessen, Tracy Ellegard, Josiah Spargo, Gage A. Underhill, Tom Szczepanski, Brian Carr, Dean Nesland
11.) Sinister Visions, Denmark / Sweden / USA 2013, directed by Kim Sønderholm (segments Succubus, Mother Knows Best, A Woman Scorned), Henric Brandt (segment My Undead Girlfriend), Doug Gehl (segment Genital Genocide), starring segment Succubus: Kat Herlo, Kim Sønderholm, Nadia Bond, Miriam Yeager; segment My Undead Girlfriend: Stefan Jonason, Camilla Löjdström, Ralf Beck, Babs Brinklund (as Barbo Höglund), Pontus Olgrim, Andreas Rylander, Peter Wilhelmsson, Caroline Nylén, Karl Lindqvist, Rasmus Tirzitis; segment Mother Knows Best: Kim Sønderholm, Peg Thon, Tori Montgomery, Pamela Ricardo; segment : Mehrnaz Bagheri Beiknejad, Mette Løvendahl, Kim Sønderholm, Toke Lars Bjarke; segment Genital Genocide: David C. Hayes, Lily DeSade, M.G. Huff, Andrea Santos, Cody Cather, Rick Dyer, Liana Hubbard, Doug Gehl, Michael Harrelson, Rob Douglas
12.) Slices, USA 2008, directed by Vito Trabucco (wraparound segment, segment The Exterminator), Steven Richards (segment Dead Letters), Neil McCurry (segment Night Screams), Lance Polland (segment The Range), Lenny Lenox (segment Turnout), starring wraparound segment: Matthew Olivo, Trent Haaga, Lenny Lenox; segment The Exterminator: Chuck Williams, Sebastian Gonzales, Kevin Bangos; segment Dead Letters: Dan Lookabill, Tyler Wolfe, Devorah Lynne Dishington; segment Night Scream: Aaron Manning, Natalee Phillips, Julie Anne Prescott; segment The Range: Bert Culpepper, Vincent E. Culpepper, Kelly De Sarla, Dave Ferguson, David C.Hayes, Rich Knight, Corey Marshall, Jayson Young, Nick Swan; segment Turnout: Elias Cecil, Chani Nicholas, Steven Richards, Emilee Wilson
13.) Tour de Force, Denmark/UK 2010, directed by Kim Sønderholm, starring Kim Sønderholm, Peter Ottesen, Alice Haaber, Claire Ross-Brown, Toke Lars Bjarke, David Sakurai, David Schack Trappaud, Lars Bjarke, Ole Ernst, Slavko Labovic, Jonas Schmidt, Bob Anders, Anja Owe, Diana Bock, Jack Hansen, Anders Henningsen, Magnus Bruun Nielsen, Morten V.Urup, Rami Hilmi, Dan Zahle, Behruz Banissi, Tim Brandt, Bo Talum, Russ Diapper, Daniel Engstrup, David C.Hayes, Jens Krøyer, Julie Kaya Nielsen, Didier Oberlé, Shahbaz Sarwar, Jeanett Ørtoft, Jim A.Andersen, Dimitri Andriotis, David Bjergsø, Melany Denise, Michael René Jensen, Pernille Kofod, David Petersen, Julian Spenke, Ditte U., Vibeke Zeuthen, Ahmet Al, Julia Lypso, Darle Zupelli, Catherine Brenner, Cecilie Samia Catholt, Dinna Ophelia Hæklund, Camilla Pedersen, Tine Presterud, Claus Gøran Eklund, Mehmaz Bagheri Beiknejad, Iman Hayani, Mette Løvendahl, Jan Sønderholm Andersen, Michael Larsen, Avraz Sadi, Maria J.Tesch, Barbara Zatler
14.) The Vampire's Tomb, USA 1999, directed by Andre Perkowski, starring Kathleen Cecchin, Chandra Curtis, Jason Degruttola, Katie Dugan, David C.Hayes, Keith Heimpel, Steve Hickson, Paul Hoffman, Kevin Marquette, Christopher Roy, Andy Wibbels 15.) The Virgin Murders, USA 2009, directed by Tina Randolph McCulloch, starring Elias Castillo, Shane Dean, Aneliese Roettger, Nomiki Konst, Pat Giglio, David C.Hayes, Sami Goodrum, Kelly D'Amato, Chris Nipples, Anthoni Giomi, Klive Kennedy, Jeff Dolniak, Tina Randolph McCulloch, Andrew Scully, Steve Bertrand, Brandon Luna, Amy Searcy, Ashley Francis, Liana Hubbard, Alana Porter
16.) Voices from the Grave, USA 2014, directed by Laurence Holloway, Richard Stoudt, starring David Nelson, Michael Hanelin, Chris Labadie, Michelle Green, Scarlett O'Neill, Maryam Cné, Bobby Shook, Sean Ryan McBride, James Leatherman, Brandon Thomas, Sarah Masters, Corey Livingston Henderson, Scarlet Fry (= Walter Ruether), David C. Hayes (voice), Stephen Kessen, Jonathan Medina, Jessica Nelson, Andrew Presler, Danielle Schultz, Don Teply, Rose Urgitus
... and in other capacities:
1.) Rottentail, USA 2018
|
|
|