Hot Picks
|
|
|
Your results for
as producer/production company | All results for Arte
... click onto titles for reviews, buying links, & more ...
article: An Interview with Evelyn Arteaga, Sound Designer of A Bad Luck Guy in a Bad Luck Town, by Mike Haberfelner, September 2015
article: An Interview with Aaron K. Carter, Director of Dead Kansas, by Mike Haberfelner, October 2014
article: An Interview with Robert Bruce Carter, Director of An Exquisite Meal, by Mike Haberfelner, January 2022
article: An Interview with Kev Harte, Director of The Morning Star Preserves Company, by Mike Haberfelner, June 2015
article: An Interview with Kimber Leigh, Star of Love a la Carte, by Mike Haberfelner, April 2015
article: An Interview with Kyle Martellacci, Director of The Scarlet Vultures, by Mike Haberfelner, October 2018
article: An Interview with Kyle Martellacci, Director of Candy Skin, by Mike Haberfelner, November 2016
article: An Interview with Tim McSpadden, Director of Love a la Carte, by Mike Haberfelner, March 2015
|
CLICK onto any title for interesting buying links I made especially for you !!! |
... or do you want to search my partner shops yourself ? |
|
|
|
1.) Antichrist, Denmark / Germany / France / Sweden / Italy / Poland 2009, produced by Meta Louise Foldager, Peter Garde (executive), Peter Aalbæk Jensen (executive) for Zentropa, Arte , ZDF, Slot Machine, Memfis Film, Trolhättan Film, Lucky Red, Liberator Productions, directed by Lars von Trier
2.) Avril et le Monde Truqué / April and the Extraordinary World, France / Belgium / Canada 2015, produced by Michel Dutheil, Franck Ekinci, Marc Jousset for Je Suis Bien Content, Canal+, Kaibou Productions, Need Productions, Jouror Distribution, Arte, Radio Télévision Belge Francophone (RTBF), Proximus, Tchack, Centre National de la Cinématographie (CNC), Eurimages, MEDIA Programme of the European Union, Wallimage, Région Ile-de-France, directed by Christian Desmares, Franck Ekinci
3.) Bacurau, Brazil / France 2019, produced by Saïd Ben Saïd, Michel Merkt, Emilie Lesclaux, Dora Amorim (executive) for CinemaScópio Produções, Globo Filmes, SBS Productions, Símio Filmes, Arte (Arte France), CNC Ancine, directed by Kleber Mendonça Filho, Juliano Dornelles
4.) La Bête du Gévaudan / The Beast of Gévaudan, France/Belgium 2003, produced by Alain Bordiec, Georges Campana for Le Sabre, RTBF, K2, France 3, Arte, TV5, directed by Patrick Volson
5.) Blutsauger / Bloodsuckers - A Marxist Vampire Comedy, Germany 2021, produced by Kirill Krasovski for Faktura Film, WDR, arte, Ludwig Kameraverleih, Maier Bros., The Post Republic, directed by Julian Radlmaier
6.) Un Couteau dans le Coeur / Knife+Heart, France / Mexico / Switzerland 2018, produced by Charles Gillibert for CG Cinéma, Garidi Films, Piano, Garidi Films, Arte (Arte France), Radio Télévision Suisse (RTS), Centre National de la Cinématographie (CNC), Canal+, Ciclic - Région Centre, Eficine 189, Cofinova 14, directed by Yann Gonzalez
7.) Endzeit / Ever After, Germany 2018, produced by Ingelore König, Claudia Schröter for Grown Up Films, ZDF (Das Kleine Fernsehspiel), Arte, directed by Carolina Hellsgård
8.) Enfant Terrible, Germany 2020, produced by Stefan Arndt, Uwe Schott, Markus Zimmer for X-Filme Creative Pool, Bavaria, BR, WDR, Arte, directed by Oskar Roehler
9.) Gegen die Wand / Head-On, Germany / Turkey 2004, produced by Ralph Schwingel, Stefan Schubert, Andreas Schreitmüller, Jeanette Würl for Wüste Filmproduktion, Corazón International, arte, NDR, directed by Fatih Akin
10.) Incroyable Mais Vrai / Incredible But True, France / Belgium 2022, produced by Thomas Verhaeghe for Atelier de Production, Arte, Versus Production, VOO, BE TV, directed by Quentin Dupieux
11.) One of These Days, Germany / USA2020, produced by Martin Heisler, Peter Veverka, Jeanine Rohn (executive) for Flare Film, Green Elephant Films, arte, Süddeutscher Rundfunk, Hessischer Rundfunk, directed by Bastian Günther
12.) The Piano Tuner of Earthquakes, UK / Germany / France 2005, produced by Keith Griffith, Hengameh Panahi, Alexander Ris, Terry Gilliam (executive), Paul Trijbits (executive) for Koninck Studios, Lumen Films, Mediopolis, ZDF, arte, directed by the Quay Brothers (= Stephen Quay, Timothy Quay)
13.) Ryu San / Mr. Long, Japan / Hong Kong / Taiwan / Germany 2017, produced by Stephan Holl, Shozo Ichiyama, Koki Kageyama, Jacky Yee Wah Pang, Yoichi Shimizu for Live Max Film, LDH Pictures, BLK2 Pictures, Kaohsiung Film Fund, Rapid Eye Movies, ZDF, Arte, directed by Sabu (II)
14.) Shan he gu ren / Mountains May Depart, China / Japan / France 2015, produced by Shozo Ichiyama, Patrick Andre, Olivier Père for Xstream Pictures, Beijing Runjin Investment, Office Kitano, Arte, directed by Jia Zhangke
15.) Titane, France / Belgium 2021, produced by Jean-Christophe Reymond, Christophe Hollebeke (executive) for Kazak Productions, Frakas Productions, Arte, VOO, BE TV, Canal+, directed by Julia Ducournau
16.) 2046, China/Hong Kong/France/Italy/Germany 2004, produced by Wong Kar Wai for Shanghai Film Studios, Jet Tone Films, Orly Films, Paradis Films, arte, ZDF, Block 2 Pictures, France 3, Columbia, directed by Wong Kar Wai
17.) Vincent Doit Mourir / Vincent Must Die, France / Belgium 2023, produced by Claire Bonnefoy, Thierry Lounas for Capricci Films, Bobi Lux, Gapbusters, Arte, Auvergne Rhône-Alpes Cinéma, Canal+, directed by Stéphan Castang
18.) WWW: What a Wonderful World, Morocco / France / Germany 2006, produced by Bettina Brokemper, Laurent Lavolé, Isabelle Pragier, Johannes Rexin for Gloria Films, Agora Films, Heimatfilm, Soread-2M, ZDF, Canal+, arte, directed by Faouzi Bensaidi
19.) Yella, Germany 2007, produced by Florian Koerner von Gustorf, Michael Weber (executive) for Schramm Film Koerner & Weber, ZDF, Arte, directed by Christian Petzold
|
|
|