Hot Picks
|
|
|
Your results for
assorted credits other than actor, producer or director | All results for Kim sonderholm
... click onto titles for reviews, buying links, & more ...
article: An Interview with the Night Terrors Film Festival's Kim Sønderholm, by Mike Haberfelner, November 2015
article: An Interview with Kim Sønderholm, Director and Star of Sinister Visions, by Mike Haberfelner, September 2013
article: An Interview with Kim Sønderholm, Director, Writer and Star of Little Big Boy: The Rise and Fall of Jimmy Duncan, by Mike Haberfelner, June 2011
article: An Interview with Kim Sønderholm, Director, Writer and Star of Tour de Force, by Mike Haberfelner, June 2010
article: An Interview with Kim Sønderholm, Star of Bleed with Me, by Mike Haberfelner, July 2009
article: An Interview with Kim Sønderholm, Director, Writer and Star of Craig and The Horror Vault, by Mike Haberfelner, May 2008
|
CLICK onto any title for interesting buying links I made especially for you !!! |
... or do you want to search my partner shops yourself ? |
|
|
|
1.) Craig, Denmark / USA 2008, produced by Jan T. Jensen, Jim Pedersen, Art D'Alessandro (executive), Michael Dolen (executive), Kevin Eade (executive), Dan Jagels (executive), Christopher Longoria (executive), Justin M.Lord (executive), Sojourner Manns (executive), Jason Perlzweig (executive), Joanne J-Bird Phillips (executive), P.Alberto Sanchez (executive), Ashley Scott (executive), Duncan Skinner (executive), Kim Sønderholm (executive), Christie Soria (executive), Jeff Stoll (executive), Chris Villafano (executive), Rocky Whitehead (executive), Fabrizio Wiederkehr (executive) for Cetus Productions, directed by Kim Sønderholm, starring Kim Sønderholm, Peter Ottesen, Christian Magdu, Jan Tjerrild, Trine Stårup, Merete Van Kamp, Claire Ross-Brown, Christa Møller Nielsen, Lloyd Kaufman, Manoush, Anna Bård, Zoe Hunter, Anja Owe, Sarah Louise Christiansen, Bianca Abel, Ian Burns, Alice Haaber, Robyn Griggs, Maria J.Tesch, Karin Bertling, Melany Denise, Russ Diaper, Lars Bjarke, Michael René Jensen, Jenni Lykke Olsen, Pia Beenfeldt, written by Kim Sønderholm, with ideas by Jan T.Jensen, music by Russ Diaper, special effects makeup by Lone Kirkegaard, digital effects by Jan T.Jensen/Objektor
2.) The Horror Vault, Denmark / USA / UK / Australia 2008, produced by Lyrica Glory (segment Alone), J.P. Wenner (segment Retina), Adrian Alfonso (executive), Dan Jagels (executive), Kelly Karnetsky (executive), James McDonald (executive), Theresa Meeker (executive), Jason Perlzweig (executive), Joseph Pozo (executive), Jason Ruggieri (executive), Ahley Scott (executive), Kim Sønderholm (executive), Jeff Stoll (executive), Rocky Whitehead (executive), Fabrizio Wiederkehr (executive), Paul Kelleher (executive, segment Dead to the World), Elaine Selko (executive, segment Alone) for Cetus Productions, directed by Kim Sønderholm (segments When John Met Julia, Mental Distortion), Mark Marchillo (segment Delusion), Kenny Selko (segment Alone), Russ Diapper (segment Dead of the World), David Boone & Josh Card (segment Disconnected), Thomas Steen Sørensen (segment The Demon), Drew English (segment Echoes), Nikolai Ketelsen, Zach Rasmussen & J.P.Wenner (segment Retina), starring Claire Ross-Brown, Kim Sønderholm, Cally Wells Cook, Chad Mehle, Elisa Richardson, James Terry, Heather Tom, Jonathon Trent, Mandy Amano, Jerod Edington, Guy Nardulli, Russ Diaper, Kate Ewing, Joyia Fitch, Paul Kelleher, Maja Muhlack, Barbara Zatler, Adam Boone, Kelly Fagin, Atnhony Wentzel, Martzin Frisley Ammitsbøl, Mikail Lindeman, Tanashka Sofie Ramji Olsen, Poul Erik Sklander, Heather Amos, Rachel Grubb, Josh LeSuer, Clarence Wethern, Leslie Armstrong, Sean Seuthorp, Lars Bjarke, Alice Haaber, Jan Sønderholm Andersen, Toke Lars Bjarke, written by Kim Sønderholm (segments When John Met Julia & Mental Distortion), Mark Marchillo (segment Delusion), Kenny Selko (segment Alone), Russ Diaper (segment Dead to the World), David Boone & Josh Card (segment Disconnected), Thomas Steen Sørensen (segment The Demon), Gabriel Dowrick (segment Echoes), J.P.Wenner (segment Retina), music by Russ Diaper (segment Dead to the World), special effects by Thomas Steen Sørensen (segment The Demon)
3.) The Horror Vault 2, Denmark / USA / Sweden 2009, produced by Jan T.Jensen, Jim Pedersen, Kim Sønderholm, Henric Brandt (segment The Dead Chick in the Closet), David Ballerstein (segment The Medium), Jarrod Crooks (segment The Medium), Lars Gustavsson (segment Restroom), Oscar Malm (segment Restroom), Guy Pearson (segment Mr. Happy Sunshine), Adrian Alfonso (executive), Michael Bilinski (executive), Kelly Karnetsky (executive), Jason Perlzweig (executive), Joseph Pozo (executive), Jason Ruggieri (executive), Jeff Stoll (executive), Fabrizio Wiederkehr (executive) for Cetus Productions, Branbomm, Nocturnus Films, directed by Kim Sønderholm (segment Invasion of Privacy), Henric Brandt (segment The Dead Chick in the Closet), Ben Wydeven (segment The Medium), Lars Gustavsson & Oscar Malm (segment Restroom), Guy Pearson (segment Mr. Happy Sunshine), starring segment Invasion of Privacy: Kim Sønderholm, Ditte Ussing, Vibeke Zeuthen, Lars Bjarke; segment The Dead Chick in the Closet: Yohanna Idha, Anders Merzinsky, Pontus Olgrim, Penelope Papakonstantinou, Andreas Rylander, Henric Brandt; segment The Medium: Dan Burger, Jarrod Crooks, Jeffrey Glenn, Jessica Heyel, Jon Lipscomb, Jessie Mueller; segment Restroom: Emil Forsberg, Lars Gustavsson, Christoffer Jonsson, Rune Mårtensson, Stefan Öhrn; segment Mr. Happy Sunshine: Mark Baker, Daniel Garthwright, Paul Meagher, Gary Wall, segment Invasion of Privacy: written by Kim Sønderholm, music by Forlorn Refinery, Doomsday Device, Calm Inferno Archives; segment The Dead Chick in the Closet: story by Stefan Bommelin, Rasmus Tirzitis, Henric Brandt, screenplay by Henric Brandt, music by Samir El Alaoui; segment The Medium: written by Ben Wydeven, music by Just J.; segment Restroom: screenplay & special makeup effects by Lars Gustavsson & Oscar Malm, music by Michael Ohlsson; segment Mr. Happy Sunshine: written by Oscar Malm, music by Carl Sharrocks
4.) The Horror Vault 3, Denmark / USA / Sweden 2010, produced by Kim Sønderholm, Jan T. Jensen, Jim Pedersen for Cetus Productions, Apotheosis Film, directed by Kim Sønderholm (segment A Christmas Haunting); Johan A. Kruger (segment Zombie Office); David C.Hayes, John Scott Mills (segment Undone); James Barclay (segment Unchangeable); Dave Holt (segment The Psychomanteum) , starring segment A Christmas Haunting: Kim Sønderholm, Eva Muller, Pernille Tidemann, Tanja Bønke, Mette Løvendahl, Dana Roman, Russ Diapper, April Monique Burril, Eileen Daly, Monique Dupree, Dai Green, Eleanor James, Nikki Magnusson, Katrine Poulsen, Brinke Stevens, Veronica Thorsell; segment Zombie Office: Jonathan Baker, Sara Dee, Angela Dee, Nikki Michelle Chowen, Christopher Davies, Yazid Eid, Oihana Garde, Teresa Garratty, Craig Hamblyn, Michael Morne Laubscher, Juliana Reed, Tabatha St.Vincent, Geoffrey Troth, Ice Wilderose; segment Undone: David C.Hayes, Kevin Moyers, Jose Rosete, Eleni C.Krimitsos, Carlos Gonzales, Andrea Kusick; segment Unchangeable: James Barclay, Lene Storgaard, Thomas Biehl, Kim Sønderholm, André Babikian, Leslie Hinge, Anders Brink Madsen, Henrik Vestergaard Nielsen, Jesper Vidkjær; segment The Psychomanteum: Megon Kirkpatrick, Julia Bogen, Delbert Briones, Don Fuller, Colleen O'Donnell, Jonas Sandberg, Helen Sanger Pierce, David Staley, written by Kim Sønderholm (segment A Christmas Haunting); Johan A.Kruger (segment Zombie Office); David C.Hayes, John Scott Mills, Kevin Moyers (segment Undone); James Barclay (segment Unchangeable); Dave Holt (segment The Psychomanteum); music by Austin Nordell (segment Undone); Martin Kaufmann, Palle Schultz (segment Unchangeable); Adam Sandberg (segment The Psychomanteum
5.) Høsten / Harvest, Denmark 2015, produced by Martin Sonntag, Bastian Brinch Pedersen, Kim Sønderholm, Tenchi Masaki (executive), Jason Perlzweig (executive), Chantal Wiederkehr (executive) for Apotheosis Film, Dangerous Island Film, directed by Martin Sonntag, Kim Sønderholm, starring Kim Sønderholm, Siff Andersson, Slavko Lavobic, Julie Kunz, Michael Larsen, Dorte Rømer (voice), Joan Dalgaard (voice), and an introduction by Lloyd Kaufman, written by Bastian Brinch Pedersen, Martin Sonntag, Kim Sønderholm, music by Rusty Apper, Joshua Steffen, Michael Trapp, special effects by Bastian Brinch Pedersen, Martin Sonntag short
6.) Little Big Boy: The Rise and Fall of Jimmy Duncan, Denmark 2011, produced by Kim Sønderholm, Melanie Leach (executive), Tenchi Masaki (executive), Damian Nixey (executive), Jeff Stoll (executive) for Apotheosis Film, directed by Kim Sønderholm, starring Kim Sønderholm, Daniela Garcia, Nicolette Michaela, Lloyd Kaufman, Gry Baby, Monique Dupree, Eileen Dietz, Brandon Slagle, Slavko Labovic, Keith Collins, Megan Sacco, Rachel Grubb, Amy Lynn Best, Laurie Love, David C.Hayes, Wolfgang Meyer, Manoush, Toke Lars Bjarke, April Monique Burril, Lars Bjarke, Melany Denise, Russ Diapper (voice), Karin Bertling, Katrine Poulsen, Adam Vargas, David Bjergsø, Alice Haaber, Paul Kelleher, Vibeke Zeuthen, Tanja Aertebjerg, Michael Larsen, Marie Van Huisstede, Iman Hayani, Lars Rohnstock, Sanne Risbjerg Sørensen, Eline Kragenskjold, Mette Løvendahl, Jan Sønderholm Andersen, Eline Svendsen, Sarah Mahmood, Daniel Engstrup, written by Kim Sønderholm
7.) Tour de Force, Denmark/UK 2010, produced by Jan T. Jensen, Jim Pedersen, Kim Sønderholm, Kevin Eade (executive), Damian Nixey (executive), Joseph Pozo (executive), Jeff Stoll (executive) for Cetus Productions, directed by Kim Sønderholm, starring Kim Sønderholm, Peter Ottesen, Alice Haaber, Claire Ross-Brown, Toke Lars Bjarke, David Sakurai, David Schack Trappaud, Lars Bjarke, Ole Ernst, Slavko Labovic, Jonas Schmidt, Bob Anders, Anja Owe, Diana Bock, Jack Hansen, Anders Henningsen, Magnus Bruun Nielsen, Morten V.Urup, Rami Hilmi, Dan Zahle, Behruz Banissi, Tim Brandt, Bo Talum, Russ Diapper, Daniel Engstrup, David C.Hayes, Jens Krøyer, Julie Kaya Nielsen, Didier Oberlé, Shahbaz Sarwar, Jeanett Ørtoft, Jim A.Andersen, Dimitri Andriotis, David Bjergsø, Melany Denise, Michael René Jensen, Pernille Kofod, David Petersen, Julian Spenke, Ditte U., Vibeke Zeuthen, Ahmet Al, Julia Lypso, Darle Zupelli, Catherine Brenner, Cecilie Samia Catholt, Dinna Ophelia Hæklund, Camilla Pedersen, Tine Presterud, Claus Gøran Eklund, Mehmaz Bagheri Beiknejad, Iman Hayani, Mette Løvendahl, Jan Sønderholm Andersen, Michael Larsen, Avraz Sadi, Maria J.Tesch, Barbara Zatler, written by Kim Sønderholm, music by Russ Diapper, special makeup effects by Alice Haaber, fight choreography by David Sakurai
... and in other capacities:
1.) Acid Head: The Buzzard Nuts County Slaughter, Canada 2011
2.) Amygdala, Denmark 2022
3.) Cannibal Fog, Sweden 2014
4.) Escaping the Dead, Denmark 2017
5.) Finale / The Ringmaster, Denmark 2018
6.) The Killing Games, Canada 2012
7.) Lucid, Denmark 2015
8.) Necronos: Tower of Doom, Germany 2010
9.) The Night Circus, Denmark 2016
10.) No Right Turn, Denmark 2009
11.) Nosferatu vs. Father Pipecock and Sister Funk, Canada 2014
12.) Rovdrift / Bleed with Me, Denmark 2009
13.) Sinister Visions, Denmark / Sweden / USA 2013
14.) VampyrVidar / Vidar the Vampire, Norway 2017
15.) Your Flesh, Your Curse, Denmark 2017
16.) Zombie Ed, USA 2011
|
|
|